2004 – Arendal Open

Turneringen ble spilt på Kilden kultursenter lørdag 28. februar 2004. 
Det ble spilt 7 runder swiss. 

Sluttstilling:
Nr	Spiller	Poeng	    MBQ
1	Alexander Bøe	    7/7	469
2	Rune Theodorsen	    6	515
3	Robert Berg	    4	430
4	Tor Birger Skogen   4	425
5	Terje Torgersen	    4	422
6	Gudny Scheving	    4	416
7	Torstein Bråthen    4	410	Nr. 1 Junior
8	Solrun Stokke	    4	410	
9	Jonas Kjellstadli   3	358	Nr. 2 Junior
10	Sigrun S. Aas	    3	334	Nr. 3 Junior
11	Einar Scheving Aas  3	330	Nr. 4 Junior
12	Tore L. Tangen	    3	313	(6 runder)
13	Alexander Weisz	    3	302	Nr. 5 Junior
14	Sandroz Salim	    2	318	Nr. 6 Junior
15	Lasse Aniksdal	    1	276	Nr. 7 Junior

Resultater:
1. runde:
Alexander Weisz -- Tore L. Tangen 10/54
Einar Scheving Aas -- Sigrun Scheving Aas 11/53
Tor Birger Skogen -- Torstein Brathen 30/34
Robert Berg -- Jonas Kjellstadli 53/11
Terje Torgersen -- Gudny Scheving 21/43
Rune Theodorsen -- Lasse Aniksdal 64/00
Solrun Stokke -- Alexander Boe 29/35
Sandroz Salim 	

2. runde:
Alexander Boe -- Torstein Brathen 53/11
Tore L. Tangen -- Rune Theodorsen 05/59
Gudny Scheving -- Sandroz Salim 50/14
Sigrun Scheving Aas -- Robert Berg 04/60
Jonas Kjellstadli -- Solrun Stokke 18/46
Terje Torgersen -- Einar Scheving Aas 56/08
Lasse Aniksdal -- Tor Birger Skogen 14/50
Alexander Weisz 

3. runde:
Rune Theodorsen -- Gudny Scheving 64/00
Robert Berg -- Alexander Boe 18/46
Sandroz Salim -- Terje Torgersen 27/37
Torstein Brathen -- Sigrun Scheving Aas 59/05
Tor Birger Skogen -- Tore L. Tangen 53/11
Solrun Stokke -- Alexander Weisz 64/00
Einar Scheving Aas -- Lasse Aniksdal 52/12
Jonas Kjellstadli 	

4.runde:
Alexander Boe -- Rune Theodorsen 37/27
Gudny Scheving -- Solrun Stokke 24/40
Tor Birger Skogen -- Robert Berg 23/41
Torstein Brathen -- Terje Torgersen 16/48
Tore L. Tangen -- Sandroz Salim 53/11
Alexander Weisz -- Einar Scheving Aas 15/49
Sigrun Scheving Aas -- Jonas Kjellstadli 29/35
Lasse Aniksdal 

5. runde:
Terje Torgersen -- Alexander Boe 23/41
Rune Theodorsen -- Robert Berg 47/17
Solrun Stokke -- Torstein Brathen 16/48
Einar Scheving Aas -- Tore L. Tangen 15/49
Jonas Kjellstadli -- Gudny Scheving 13/51
Sandroz Salim -- Tor Birger Skogen 06/58
Lasse Aniksdal -- Alexander Weisz 25/39
Sigrun Scheving Aas 	

6. runde:
Alexander Boe -- Tor Birger Skogen 41/23
Torstein Brathen -- Rune Theodorsen 16/48
Robert Berg -- Solrun Stokke 34/30
Tore L. Tangen -- Terje Torgersen 18/46
Gudny Scheving -- Sigrun S. Aas 55/09
Alexander Weisz -- Jonas Kjellstadli 37/27
Sandroz Salim -- Lasse Aniksdal 38/26
Einar Scheving Aas 

7. runde:
Gudny Scheving -- Alexander Boe 28/36
Terje Torgersen -- Rune Theodorsen 20/44
Robert Berg -- Torstein Brathen 27/37
Tor Birger Skogen -- Alexander Weisz 50/14
Solrun Stokke -- Einar Scheving Aas 56/08
Sigrun Scheving Aas -- Sandroz Salim 38/26
Jonas Kjellstadli -- Lasse Aniksdal 64/00