2005 – Arendal Open

Turneringen ble avholdt lørdag 26. februar 2005.

Sluttstillingen etter 7 runder:
1:     7. pts     [619] LORENTZEN Lasse (2501)
2:     6. pts     [639] BØE Alexander (1878)
3:     5. pts     [625] AAS Vidar (1800)
                  [599] BERG Robert (1993)
5:     4. pts     [571] SCHEVING Gudny Osk (1801)
                  [545] TANGEN Tore L. (1988)
                  [521] AAS Sigrun Scheving (1947) (Beste junior)
                  [512] KJELLSTADLI Jonas (1953)
                  [442] TORGERSEN Gøran (2516) (Beste debutant)
10:     3.5 pts   [455] MANNHEIM Vetle (1991)
                  [444] KVANNES Sigurd Evans (1970)
12:     3. pts    [419] BIE Kjell-Olaf (2517) 
                  [399] CHRISTENSEN Mathias L. (1957)
                  [381] MIDBØE Siri Mosberg (2514)
15:     2. pts    [414] PALANY Marwan (1961) (5 runder)
                  [371] JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520) (6 runder)
                  [351] TERJESEN Jonas Ettestøl (2519) (6 runder)
18:     1. pt     [358] AARLI Jan Rainer Berås (2518)
                  [325] SIMONSEN Tina (2515)
20:     0. pt     [313] PALANY Barzan (1962) (5 runder)

Resultat:
Runde 1:
 1  CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957) -- TANGEN Tore L.           (1988)  14/50
 2  LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501) -- MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991)  54/10
 3  TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519) -- SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801)  00/64
 4  BOE Alexander            (1878) -- JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520)  64/00
 5  MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514) -- BERG Robert              (1993)  00/64
 6  BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517) -- AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518)  35/29
 7  TORGERSEN Goran          (2516) -- SIMONSEN Tina            (2515)  40/24
 8  SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947) -- PALANY Marwan            (1961)  44/20
 9  EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970) -- KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953)  11/53
10  AAS Vidar                (1800) -- PALANY Barzan            (1962)  54/10

Runde 2:
 1  SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801) -- BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517)  50/14
 2  BERG Robert              (1993) -- TORGERSEN Goran          (2516)  64/00
 3  SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947) -- AAS Vidar                (1800)  21/43
 4  TANGEN Tore L.           (1988) -- LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501)  17/47
 5  KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953) -- BOE Alexander            (1878)  30/34
 6  AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518) -- JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520)  27/37
 7  SIMONSEN Tina            (2515) -- TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519)  23/41
 8  PALANY Marwan            (1961) -- MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514)  64/00
 9  PALANY Barzan            (1962) -- CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957)  30/34
10  MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991) -- EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970)  32/32

Runde 3:
 1  AAS Vidar                (1800) -- SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801)  53/11
 2  LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501) -- BERG Robert              (1993)  38/26
 3  BOE Alexander            (1878) -- SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947)  64/00
 4  JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520) -- TANGEN Tore L.           (1988)  16/48
 5  TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519) -- PALANY Marwan            (1961)  44/20
 6  BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517) -- KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953)  23/41
 7  TORGERSEN Goran          (2516) -- CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957)  51/13
 8  EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970) -- AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518)  44/20
 9  MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991) -- SIMONSEN Tina            (2515)  64/00
10  MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514) -- PALANY Barzan            (1962)  38/26

Runde 4:
 1  BOE Alexander            (1878) -- LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501)  28/36
 2  KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953) -- AAS Vidar                (1800)  29/35
 3  BERG Robert              (1993) -- TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519)  64/00
 4  TANGEN Tore L.           (1988) -- TORGERSEN Goran          (2516)  55/09
 5  SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801) -- MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991)  57/07
 6  PALANY Marwan            (1961) -- EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970)  08/56
 7  JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520) -- BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517)  26/38
 8  CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957) -- MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514)  31/33
 9  PALANY Barzan            (1962) -- SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947)  09/55
10  SIMONSEN Tina            (2515) -- AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518)  29/35

Runde 5:
 1  AAS Vidar                (1800) -- LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501)  27/37
 2  SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801) -- BOE Alexander            (1878)  18/46
 3  BERG Robert              (1993) -- TANGEN Tore L.           (1988)  43/21
 4  EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970) -- SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947)  18/46
 5  TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519) -- KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953)  13/51
 6  BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517) -- TORGERSEN Goran          (2516)  48/16
 7  MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514) -- MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991)  23/41
 8  AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518) -- PALANY Marwan            (1961)  13/51
 9  CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957) -- JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520)  52/12
10  SIMONSEN Tina            (2515) -- PALANY Barzan            (1962)  50/14

Runde 6:
 1  LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501) -- SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947)  57/07
 2  AAS Vidar                (1800) -- BERG Robert              (1993)  58/06
 3  TANGEN Tore L.           (1988) -- BOE Alexander            (1878)  06/58
 4  KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953) -- SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801)  15/49
 5  BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517) -- EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970)  12/52
 6  MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991) -- CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957)  35/29
 7  TORGERSEN Goran          (2516) -- TERJESEN Jonas Ettestol  (2519)  51/13
 8  AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518) -- MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514)  28/36
 9  JOHANSEN Vetle Bjerkenes (2520) -- SIMONSEN Tina            (2515)  48/16

Runde 7:
 1  SCHEVING Gudny Osk       (1801) -- LORENTZEN Lasse          (2501)  29/35
 2  BOE Alexander            (1878) -- AAS Vidar                (1800)  37/27
 3  EVANS KVANNES Sigurd     (1970) -- BERG Robert              (1993)  15/49
 4  SCHEVING AAS Sigrun      (1947) -- MANNHEIM Vetle           (1991)  53/11
 5  TANGEN Tore L.           (1988) -- BIE Kjell-Olaf           (2517)  44/20
 6  MIDBOE Siri Mosberg      (2514) -- TORGERSEN Goran          (2516)  00/64
 7  KJELLSTADLI Jonas        (1953) -- AARLI Jan Rainer Beras   (2518)  47/17
 8  CHRISTENSEN Mathias L.   (1957) -- SIMONSEN Tina            (2515)  33/31