2013-05-25 Results Norway EGP

Finals
1st game Patrick – David 31-33
2nd game David – Patrick 27-37
3rd game David – Patrick 39-25

3rd/4th place Nicky – Imre 34-30

Follow the games at liveothello.com

*** Norway EGP 2013 ***


Results of round 1 :


1  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  47/17
2  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  34/30
3  LEADER Imre               (79) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  34/30
4  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  43/21
5  BOE Alexander           (1878) -- BECK David              (6437)  23/41
6  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- TASTET Marc                (2)  46/18
7  HOBO Roel               (5071) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  33/31
8  WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  32/32
9  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- ODEGARD Martin          (2560)  34/30


Results of round 2 :

1  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- LEADER Imre               (79)  16/48
2  HOBO Roel               (5071) -- ODSELL Caroline         (1577)  53/11
3  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- EKLUND Oskar          (150016)  39/25
4  BECK David              (6437) -- VAN HEERE Mark          (5095)  39/25
5  TVEDT Sverre          (140031) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  31/33
6  AUBROECK Patrick        (5155) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  49/15
7  VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  44/20
8  FRONMARK Marcus         (1454) -- TASTET Marc                (2)  25/39
9  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  36/28


Results of round 3 :

1  BECK David              (6437) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  55/09
2  LEADER Imre               (79) -- VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198)  46/18
3  WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009) -- ODEGARD Martin          (2560)  21/43
4  TASTET Marc                (2) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  23/41
5  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583)  16/48
6  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  12/52
7  BOE Alexander           (1878) -- VAN HEERE Mark          (5095)  14/50
8  SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  19/45
9  MARCONI Francesco         (36) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  42/22


Results of round 4 :

1  LEADER Imre               (79) -- BECK David              (6437)  52/12
2  AUBROECK Patrick        (5155) -- DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583)  39/25
3  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198)  59/05
4  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  22/42
5  VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  34/30
6  FRONMARK Marcus         (1454) -- ODSELL Caroline         (1577)  30/34
7  MARCONI Francesco         (36) -- EKLUND Oskar          (150016)  16/48
8  TASTET Marc                (2) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  34/30
9  TVEDT Sverre          (140031) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  51/13

Results of round 5 :
 
1  AUBROECK Patrick        (5155) -- LEADER Imre               (79)  34/30
2  HOBO Roel               (5071) -- VAN HEERE Mark          (5095)  21/43
3  BECK David              (6437) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  46/18
4  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- ODSELL Caroline         (1577)  41/23
5  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- ODEGARD Martin          (2560)  20/44
6  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- TASTET Marc                (2)  32/32
7  WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  08/56
8  FRONMARK Marcus         (1454) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  38/26
9  SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  26/38

Results of round 6 :

1  BECK David              (6437) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  36/28
2  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- LEADER Imre               (79)  15/49
3  VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  29/35
4  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583)  26/38
5  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198)  38/26
6  TASTET Marc                (2) -- EKLUND Oskar          (150016)  33/31
7  MARCONI Francesco         (36) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  30/34
8  BOE Alexander           (1878) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  30/34
9  TVEDT Sverre          (140031) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  29/35

Results of round 7 :

1  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- BECK David              (6437)  28/36
2  LEADER Imre               (79) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  32/32
3  AUBROECK Patrick        (5155) -- VAN HEERE Mark          (5095)  44/20
4  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- TASTET Marc                (2)  33/31
5  FRONMARK Marcus         (1454) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  31/33
6  WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009) -- ODSELL Caroline         (1577)  41/23
7  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  58/06
8  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  34/30
9  SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  45/19

Results of round 8 :
 
1  BECK David              (6437) -- ODEGARD Martin          (2560)  29/35
2  HOBO Roel               (5071) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  17/47
3  TASTET Marc                (2) -- LEADER Imre               (79)  37/27
4  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583)  36/28
5  VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) -- VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198)  27/37
6  WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  53/11
7  SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802) -- EKLUND Oskar          (150016)  18/46
8  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  30/34
9  BOE Alexander           (1878) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  27/37


*** Norway EGP 2013 ***

Ranking of the 18 players after round 8:

1:   6.5 pts [530]   AUBROECK Patrick (5155) {NLD}
2:   6.  pts [507]   BECK David (6437) {GBR}
3:   5.5 pts [552]   LEADER Imre (79) {GBR}
4:   5.  pts [504]   VAN HEERE Mark (5095) {NLD}
              [482]   ODEGARD Martin (2560) {NOR}
6:   4.5 pts [470]   HOBO Roel (5071) {NLD}
               [454]   TASTET Marc (2) {FRA}
               [442]   VAN DEN BERG Erwin (5198) {NLD}
               [417]   WETTERGREN Niklas (150009) {SWE}
10:   4.  pts [507]   DANIELSEN Jostein (2583) {NOR}
               [459]   VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) {NLD}
               [419]   EKLUND Oskar (150016) {SWE}
13:   3.  pts [410]   FRONMARK Marcus (1454) {SWE}
               [405]   MARCONI Francesco (36) {ITA}
               [382]   ODSELL Caroline (1577) {SWE}
16:   2.  pts [376]   SKOGEN Tor Birger (1802) {NOR}
               [370]   TVEDT Sverre (140031) {NOR}
18:   1.  pt  [378]   BOE Alexander (1878) {NOR}

Results of round 9 :

 
1  AUBROECK Patrick        (5155) -- ODEGARD Martin          (2560)  42/22
2  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- BECK David              (6437)  30/34
3  LEADER Imre               (79) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  33/31
4  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- TASTET Marc                (2)  36/28
5  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  28/36
6  MARCONI Francesco         (36) -- DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583)  37/27
7  TVEDT Sverre          (140031) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  15/49
8  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  48/16
9  FRONMARK Marcus         (1454) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  37/27

Results of round 10 :

 
1  VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  35/29
2  TASTET Marc                (2) -- BECK David              (6437)  39/25
3  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- LEADER Imre               (79)  21/43
4  MARCONI Francesco         (36) -- VAN HEERE Mark          (5095)  39/25
5  HOBO Roel               (5071) -- VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198)  30/34
6  SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  09/55
7  EKLUND Oskar          (150016) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  20/44
8  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- TVEDT Sverre          (140031)  52/12
9  BOE Alexander           (1878) -- ODSELL Caroline         (1577)  22/42

Results of round 11 :
 
1  VAN DEN BERG Erwin      (5198) -- AUBROECK Patrick        (5155)  17/47
2  LEADER Imre               (79) -- FRONMARK Marcus         (1454)  20/44
3  BECK David              (6437) -- WETTERGREN Niklas     (150009)  41/23
4  VAN HEERE Mark          (5095) -- VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105)  24/40
5  TASTET Marc                (2) -- MARCONI Francesco         (36)  32/32
6  TVEDT Sverre          (140031) -- HOBO Roel               (5071)  22/42
7  ODSELL Caroline         (1577) -- EKLUND Oskar          (150016)  20/44
8  DANIELSEN Jostein       (2583) -- SKOGEN Tor Birger       (1802)  51/13
9  ODEGARD Martin          (2560) -- BOE Alexander           (1878)  44/20


*** Norway EGP 2013 ***

Ranking of the 18 players after round 11:

  
1:   8.5 pts [828]   AUBROECK Patrick (5155) {NLD}
2:   8.  pts [787]   BECK David (6437) {GBR}
3:   7.5 pts [840]   LEADER Imre (79) {GBR}
4:   7.  pts [760]   VAN DEN BIGGELAAR Nicky (5105) {NLD}
5:   6.5 pts [749]   HOBO Roel (5071) {NLD}
6:   6.  pts [772]   VAN HEERE Mark (5095) {NLD}
               [769]   DANIELSEN Jostein (2583) {NOR}
               [749]   ODEGARD Martin (2560) {NOR}
               [742]   TASTET Marc (2) {FRA}
               [688]   FRONMARK Marcus (1454) {SWE}
11:   5.5 pts [724]   VAN DEN BERG Erwin (5198) {NLD}
               [712]   WETTERGREN Niklas (150009) {SWE}
               [669]   MARCONI Francesco (36) {ITA}
14:   5.  pts [664]   EKLUND Oskar (150016) {SWE}
               [627]   ODSELL Caroline (1577) {SWE}
16:   2.  pts [599]   TVEDT Sverre (140031) {NOR}
               [579]   SKOGEN Tor Birger (1802) {NOR}
18:   1.  pt  [612]   BOE Alexander (1878) {NOR}